УКРАЇНСЬКА КАТОЛИЦЬКА ЕПАРХІЯ САСКАТУНУ

UKRAINIAN CATHOLIC EPARCHY OF SASKATOON

214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: 306-653-0138 ext. 221 or 222
Fax: 306-665-2569
Clergy

BryanBayda, Most Rev. Bryan CSsR, Eparch
Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Saskatoon
214 Avenue M South Saskatoon, SK  S7M 2K4
Telephone: 306-653-0138 ext. 224
Cell: 306-262-2633
Fax: 306-665-2569 Email: bishopbayda@icloud.com Email: admin.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Wiwchar

Wiwchar, Most Rev. Michael, CSsR, Bishop Emeritus
Box 340, Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: 306-795-3360
Email: michael.wiwchar@shaw.ca

 

fr-ivan-derkach Derkach, Rev. Ivan
Assistant Administrator 

North Battleford, All Saints
922-108th Street
North Battleford, SK
S9A 2A8
Res: 306-937-3767;
Cell: 306-937-3767
Email: derkjohn69@gmail.com
Also Serves:  Albertown, Ss. Peter and Paul; Alticane, St. John the Baptist; Hafford, Holy Eucharist; Krydor, Sacred Heart; Orlow, Holy Spirit; Radisson, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Speers, Ss. Peter and Paul; Uhryniw, St. Nicholas; Welychko, Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

DoDobrowolskibrowolski, Rt. Rev. Thomas R., Retired

Apt B,
3830 Beavercrest Drive
Lorain, Ohio,
USA 44053-1718
Cell: 574-386-4130

 

Dungen, Rev. Warren, Administrator 
Kamsack, St. Josaphat
119 Nicholas Street, Box 1628
Kamsack, SK S0A 1S0
Cell: 306-590-7900
Email: wdungen@gmail.com
Also Serves:  Arran-Vesna,Holy Eucharist; Benito, MB, Descent of the Holy Spirit; Bobulynci, Transfiguration of Our Lord; Dnipro (Dnieper), Transfiguration of Our Lord; Kuroki, Ss. Peter & Paul; Madge Lake-St. Michael’s Camp, Holy Eucharist; Norquay, Sacred Heart; Ponas Lake-St. Michael’s Pilgrimage Site; Swan Plain, Ascension of Our Lord; Swan River, MB, Ascension of Our Lord; Wadena, Holy Spirit; Whitebeech, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary


Fedoriv, Rev. Mykhaylo
1026 Paton Place
Saskatoon, SK S7W 0C1
Tel.: 306-974-1241
Email: fmfedoriv@gmail.com

 


Hrynkiw, Hieromonk Gregory
Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs
33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Cell: 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com

 

KachurKachur, Rev. Andrei, Administrator
Prince Albert St.George,
751-14th Street West
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 3L9
Tel.: (Rectory) 306-763-3645; Cell: 306-551-1512
(Church/Hall/Office) 306-763-5597; Fax: 306-763-5516
Email: stgeorgechurch.pa@gmail.com; marriage.tribunal@hotmail.com
Also Serves:
Gronlid, St. Michael; Nipawin, All Saints; Sambourg, St. John the Baptist; Silver Pine, Ascension (Nipawin Farms)


Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Vicar General, Chancellor, Rector,
Administrator – Cudworth District and North Battleford and Hafford District
Dean-Saskatoon

Saskatoon, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral of St. George
Saskatoon, SK  S7M 2K4
Tel.: (Office) 306-664-2301; Rectory Office: 306-664-3459
(Res) 306-244-2604
(Cell): 306-370-2866
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Kolpakov
Kolpakov, Rev. Vladimir, CSsR, Retired

St. Joseph’s Home
33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK
Tel.: 306-952-4024

 

Kushko
Kushko, Rev. Methodius, CSsR, Retired

St. Volodymyr Villa
#227 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-978-2560

 

fr-andre-lalachLalach, Rev. André, Vice-Chancellor,
Vice Dean-Saskatoon

Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God, Saskatoon
124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Tel.: (Res.) 306-477-1704
Cell: 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Bodnari, Ss. Peter & Paul; Borschiw, Ss. Peter & Paul; Hawryliuke, Sacred Heart; Laniwci, St. Volodymyr; Prud’homme, St. John the Evangelist; Prymove/Smuts, St. John the Baptist; Saskatoon, St. Thomas More College; Vonda, Sacred Heart

Lukie_raymondLukie, Rev. Raymond, CSsR,
Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul
1202-11th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Tel.: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

Malkov, Rev. Leonid, C.Ss.R,
Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help
155 Catherine Street
Yorkton, SK S3N 0B9
Tel.: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com
Also Serves: Beaverdale, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Calder, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Insinger, St. Nicholas;  Insinger Frarms, Ss. Peter & Paul; Jedburgh Village, Ss. Peter & Paul; Plainview, Descent of the Holy Spirit; Whitesand, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Wroxton-Farms, Ss. Vladimir & Olga

Malowany,  Rev. Basil
Administrator for Ituna and Wynyard Districts
Ituna, Sacred Heart (Res)
Box 340,
Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Tel.: Cell:306-540-5102
Email: basilmalowany@gmail.com
Also Serves:: Becenham, Tranfiguration of Our Lord; Bedforville (Stanyslavstsi), St. Nicholas; Fenwood, Ss. Peter & Paul; Goodeve Farm, Holy Trinity; Goodeve Town, St. Michael; Hubbard, Holy Spirit; Hubbard Town, Exaltation of the Holy Cross; Kelliher, St. Vladimir the Great; Kelliher, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Melville, St. George; Parkerview, St. Nicholas


Mazun, Rev. Dominic, Retired

St. Joseph’s Home
33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Tel.: 306-382-6306
Email: dmazun2011@gmail.com

 


Melnyk, Rev. George, Retired
Box 23834, Rochester, NY
USA 14692-3834

 

MudriMudri, Rt. Rev. Vladimir, Chaplain
Saskatoon, 
St. Volodymyr Villa Chapel
508 – 3102 Louise Place,
Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-384-0315;
Cell: 306-230-3362
Email: mudriv@sasktel.net

MuzykaMuzyka, Rt. Rev. Andrew, Retired
St. Volodymyr Villa
511 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK    S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-374-2177; 
Cell: 306-222-5751
Email: muz@shaw.ca

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Saskatoon,
Vicar of Eparchial Properties;
Administrator-Humboldt, All Saints;
Eparchial Substitute Priest
Dean – Prince Albert; Military Chaplain

132 Montreal Ave. South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 3K8
Cell:  306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Nahachewsky_ThomasNahachewsky, Deacon Thomas
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter & Paul,
835 Braeside View
Saskatoon, SK S7V 1A9
Cell:: 306-361-1555
Email: thomasnahachewsky@hotmail.com

 

RacRac, Very Rev. Joakim, Pastor; Dean-Yorkton
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul,
Box 1137
Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Tel.: 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Antonivka, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Buchach, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Buchanan, Holy Spirit; Chekhiv, Descent of the Holy Ghost; Dobrowody, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Hazel Dell, Ss. Peter & Paul; Hryhoriv, St. Demetrius; Hudson Bay, Holy Eucharist; Invermay, Ss. Vladimir and Olga; Kovalivka (Tiny), Transfiguration of Our Lord; Kyziv,-Tiaziv, St. Demetrius; Preeceville, Transfiguration of Our Lord; Rama, Ss. Peter & Paul; Vasyliw (Wasyliw), Ss. Constantine and Helena

 

fr-romanetsRomanets, Rev. Mykola,
Vice-Dean-Prince Albert
Cudworth, Holy Eucharist
1338 Stensrud Road (Res)
Saskatoon, SK S7W 0B9
Telephone: 306-978-2230
Cell: 306-270-8628
Email: romanets@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Adamivko (Rosthern Farms), Descent of the Holy Spirit; Alvena, St. Michael; Alvena Farms, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Carpenter-Hory, Ascension, Humboldt, All Saints; Lanigan, Sacred Heart; Rosthern, Ss. Peter and Paul; Sokal, Holy Trinity; St. Julian, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Tway, Ss. Peter and Paul; Wakaw, Sacred Heart

 

SalahubSalahub, Deacon Harrold, Assistant Administrator 
Prince Albert, St. George
3276 Bliss Crescent (Res)
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 7X7
Tel: 306-980-9891
Email: salah@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Gronlid, St. Michael; Nipawin, All Saints; Sambourg, St. John the Baptist; Silver Pine, Ascension (Nipawin Farms)

 

fr-vladimir-simunovicSimunović, Rev. Vladimir, Pastor, Dean-Regina
Administrator – Montmartre District
Regina, St. Basil
1747 Toronto Street
Regina, SK    S4P 1M5
Tel.: (Res) 306-522-7767; (Cell) 306-520-2841
Email: vladoosi@gmail.com
Also Serves: Candiac, Holy Spirit; Grenfell, Ss. Peter and Paul; Montmartre, Ss. Peter & Paul; Tribune, Holy Family; Weyburn, Holy Trinity

 

SmolinskiSmolinski, Very Rev. Michael, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Ss. Peter and Paul, Saskatoon
1202-11th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Tel.: (Office/Res) 306-343-6516
Cell: 306-221-7577
Email: msmoli@hotmail.com
Regional Superior-Yorkton Region of Province of Canada  Email: michaelsmolinski2013@gmail.com

 

StephaniukStephaniuk, Rev. Jeffrey, Assistant Priest
Wynyard District
Wynyard, Sacred Heart
Box 728
Wynyard, SK S01 4T0
Tel.: 306-560-8885
Email: jdstephaniuk@gmail.com
Also Serves:  Foam Lake, Holy Eucharist; Holar, St. Demetrius; Krasne, St. John Bohoslow; Model Farm, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Farms, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Town, Christ the King; Wishart Farms, St. Michael; Wishart Town, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

 

Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl,
Administrator – Moose Jaw District

Regina, St. Athanasius (Res)
54 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030;
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com
Also Serves: Chaplin, Ss. Peter & Paul; Glentworth, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Hodgeville, Ss. Peter & Paul; Moose Jaw, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

WasylyniukWasylyniuk, Rev. Demetrius, OSB, Eparchial
Muenster, St. Peter’s Abbey
Box 10   Muenster, SK
S0K 2Y0
Tel.: 306-682-1783 (Office)
Tel.: 306-682-1783 (Res)
Email: guestmaster@stpeters.sk.ca

YamniukYamniuk, Deacon Myron
Saskatoon, St. George’s Cathedral
214 Avenue M South,
Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Tel.: 306-374-4535 (Res)
Tel.: 306-664-3459 (Office)
Email: myronyamniuk@gmail.com

Zadorozhnyi, Rev. Yevhen, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help
155 Catherine Street
Yorkton, SK S3N 0B9
Tel.: 306-783-4594
Email: zadorozh72@gmail.com
Also Serves: Beaverdale, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Calder, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Insinger, St. Nicholas;  Insinger Frarms, Ss. Peter & Paul; Jedburgh Village, Ss. Peter & Paul; Plainview, Descent of the Holy Spirit; Whitesand, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Wroxton-Farms, Ss. Vladimir & Olga

Our Religious Orders of Men

Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs

fr-gregory-hrynkiw
Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw
33 Valens Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Telephone: 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com
Website: www.asketerion.com

Redemptorist Fathers – 
Yorkton Region of the Province of Canada

Smolinski

Very Rev. Michael Smolinski, CSsR 
Regional Superior
Ss. Peter and Paul Rectory
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516 Cell: 306- 221-7577
Email: michaelsmolinski2013@gmail.com
Website:http://yorktonredemptorists.com/

Our Religious Orders of Women

Sisters of St. Joseph’s
c/o St. Joseph’s Home 33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Telephone: 306-382-6306

  • Sister Sophia, Superior
    Email: sr.theo@shaw.ca

    • Holy Resurrection Monastery
    • Shrine to the Blessed Nun Martyrs, Olympia and Laurentia
      215 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K3
  • Sister Evhenia, Administrator

    Sister Servants of Mary Immaculate
    1222 – 13th Street East Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0C4
    Telephone: 306-653-1897 (res)
    214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
    Telephone: 306-652-1718 (office)
    Email: rel.ed@sasktel.net

sr-bonnieSister Bonnie Komarnicki

sr-marijka

Sister Marijka Konderwicz

sr-georgia

Sister Georgia Shchavil

Clergy Councils

College of Consultors

Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko,  Vicar General, Chancellor, Rector, Dean - Saskatoon
Administrator - Cudworth District

Saskatoon,  St. George's Cathedral 
210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Res) 306-244-2604 (Office) 306-664-2301 (Cell) 306-370-2866
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Lalach, Rev. André, Vice-Chancellor, Vice-Dean - Saskatoon
Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God 
 124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone: (Res)  Tel: 306-477-1704 (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net

Rac, Very Rev. Joakim, Pastor, Dean - Yorkton
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul 
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net

Simunović, Rev. Vladimir, Dean - Regina
Regina, St. Basil (Res)
1747 Toronto Street, Regina, SK S4P 1M5
Telephone: (Res) 306-522-7767 (Cell) 306-520-2841
Email: vladoosi@gmail.com

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Dean - Prince Albert
Saskatoon - Eparchial Substitute Priest
- Military Chaplain
Administrator-Humboldt, All Saints

132 Montreal Ave. South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 3K8
Telephone: (Cell) 306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Malkov, CSsR, Rev. Leonid,  Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help 
155 Catherine Street, Yorkton, SK  S3N 0B9
Telephone: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com

Lukie, CSsR,  Rev. Raymond, Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul 
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

 
Presbyteral Council

Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko,  Vicar General, Chancellor, Rector, Dean - Saskatoon
Administrator - Cudworth District

Saskatoon,  St. George's Cathedral
210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Res) 306-244-2604 (Office) 306-664-2301 (Cell) 306-370-2866
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Lalach, Rev. André, Vice-Chancellor, Vice-Dean - Saskatoon
Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God 
124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone: (Res) 306-477-1704 (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net

Rac, Very Rev. Joakim, Pastor, Dean - Yorkton
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul 
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net

Simunović, Rev. Vladimir, Dean - Regina
Regina, St. Basil
1747 Toronto Street, Regina, SK S4P 1M5
Telephone:(Res) 306-522-7767 (Cell) 306-520-2841
Email: vladoosi@gmail.com

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Dean - Prince Albert
Saskatoon - Eparchial Substitute Priest
- Military Chaplain
Administrator-Humboldt, All Saints

132 Montreal Ave. South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 3K8
Telephone: (Cell) 306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Lukie, CSsR,  Rev. Raymond, Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul 
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

Malowany, Rev. Basil

Ituna, Sacred Heart
Box 340, Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: (Res) 306-795-2411 (Cell) 306-540-5102
Email: basilmalowany@gmail.com

Malkov, Rev. Leonid, Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help 
155 Catherine Street, Yorkton, SK  S3N 0B9
Telephone: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com

Clergy by Deanery

Pastors, Assistant Priests and Deacons

Saskatoon Protopresbyterate (Deanery)
Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko,  Vicar General, Chancellor, Rector, Dean,
Administrator - Cudworth District
Administrator -  North Battleford and Hafford District
 
Saskatoon, St. George's Cathedral 
210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4;  
Telephone: (Office) 306-664-2301;  (Res) 306-244-2604 
Cell: 306-370-2866; (Rectory Office) 306-664-3459 
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Yamniuk, Deacon Myron
Telephone: 306-374-4535
Email: myronyamniuk@gmail.com
 
Saskatoon Redemptorist Fathers
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul 
10th Street East and Munroe Avenue,
 (Church Auditorium) 306-343-0033;
(Res) 1202-11th St. East, Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Telephone: (Office) 306-343-6516
Email: sspp@sasktel.net

Lukie, Rev. Raymond, CSsR, Pastor

Smolinski, Very Rev. Michael, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Cell: 306-221-7577
Regional Superior-Yorkton Region of Province of Canada  Email: michaelsmolinski@gmail.com
 
Nahachewsky, Deacon Thomas
Telephone: Cell: 306-361-1555
 
Lalach, Rev. André, Vice-Chancellor, Vice-Dean Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God 
120-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone:(Church) 306-652-4837; (Res) 306-477-1704; (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net
Regina Protopresbyterate (Deanery)
Simunović, Rev. Vladimir, Pastor,  Dean
Administrator - Montmartre District
Regina, St. Basil
(Res) 1747 Toronto Street, Regina, SK S4P 1M5
Telephone: (Res) 306-522-7767; (Cell) 306-520-2841
Email: vladoosi@gmail.com

Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl
Administrator - Moose Jaw District
Regina, St. Athanasius
(Res) 55 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Telephone: Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com
Email: stathanasius@sasktel.net
Chaplin, Ss. Peter & Paul
Glentworth, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Hodgeville, Ss. Peter & Paul
Moose Jaw, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

Yorkton Protopresbyterate (Deanery)
Rac, Very Rev. Joakim, Pastor, Dean
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
 
Dungen, Rev. Warren 
Kamsack, St. Josaphat
(Res)119 Nicholas Street,
Box 1628, Kamsack, SK S0A 1S0
Telephone: Cell: 306-590-7900
Email: wdungen@gmail.com
Arran-Vesna, Ss. Peter and Paul
Benito, MB, Descent of the Holy Spirit
Bobulynci, Transfiguration of Our Lord
Dnipro (Dnieper), Transfiguration of Our Lord
Kuroki, Ss. Peter & Paul
Madge Lake-St. Michael’s Camp – Holy Eucharist
Swan Plain, Ascension of Our Lord
Swan River, MB, Ascension of Our Lord
 
Yorkton Redemptorist Fathers
155 Catherine Street, Yorkton, SK  S3N 0B9
Telephone: 306-783-4594
 
Malkov, Rev. Leonid, CSsR, Pastor
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com
 
Zadorozhnyi, Rev. Yevhen, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Email: zadorozh72@gmail.com

Malowany, Rev.
Basil
Administrator Ituna and Wynyard Districts

Ituna, Sacred Heart
(Res) Box 340,
Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: 306-795-2411; Cell: 306-540-5102
 
Wynyard District
Stephaniuk, Rev. Jeffrey, Assistant Priest
Wynyard, Sacred Heart 
Box 728 
Wynyard, SK S0A 1N0 
Telephone: 306-560-8885
Email: jdstephaniuk@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prince Albert Protopresbyterate (Deanery)
Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Dean - Prince Albert
Administrator - Humboldt, All Saints
Saskatoon, Eparchial Substitute Priest - Military Chaplain - Administrator-Humboldt, All Saints
132 Montreal Ave. South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 3K8
Telephone: (Cell) 306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org
 
 
Kachur, Rev. Andrei
751-14th Street West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 3L9

Telephone: (Rectory) 306-763-3645; Cell: 306-551-1512
Email: stgeorgechurch.pa@gmail.com
                marriage.tribunal@hotmail.com
(Church/Hall/Office) 306-763-5597;
 Fax: 306-763-5516
Also Serves:
Gronlid, St. Michael
Nipawin, All Saints
Nipawin Farms-Silver Pine, Ascension
Samburg, St; John the Baptist

 
Salahub, Deacon Harrold 
3276 Bliss Crescent, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 7X7
Telephone: 306-764-1410   
Email: salah@sasktel.net
 
 
Romanets, Rev. Mykola, Vice-Dean
Resides in Saskatoon:
1338 Stensrud Road Saskatoon, SK S7W 0B9
Telephone: 306-978-2230: Cell: 306-270-8628
Email: romanets@sasktel.net
 
 
Derkach, Rev. Ivan, Assistant Pastor
North Battleford All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Church
922-108th Street
North Battleford, SK S7W 0B9
Telephone: Res: 306-937-3767; Cell: 306-317-8730
E-mail: derkjohn69@gmail.com
            allsaintsucp@gmail.com
Also Serves:
Eparchial

*Fedoriv, Rev. Mykhaylo
1026 Paton Place, Saskatoon, SK  S7W 0C1
Telephone: 306-974-1241
Email: fmfedoriv@gmail.com

Hrynkiw, Hiermonk Gregory 
Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs
33 Valens Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Telephone: (Cell) 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com

Mudri, Rev. Vladimir, Chaplain
St. Volodymyr Villa Saskatoon
508-3102 Louise Place, Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Telephone: 306-384-0315; Cell: 306-230-3362
E-mail: mudriv@sasktel.net

Wasylyniuk, Rev. Demetrius, OSB
Box 10, Muenster, SK S0K 2Y0
Telephone: 306-682-1775 (Office); 306-682-1783 (Res);
Email: guestmaster@stpeters.sk.ca

Retired

Dobrowolski, Rt. Rev. Thomas R.
Apt B, 3830 Beavercrest Drive, Lorain, Ohio, USA 44053-1718
Cell: 574-386-4130

Kolpalov. Rev. Vladimir, C.Ss.R.
St. Joseph’s Home
403 – 33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Tel: 306-952-4024

Mazun, Rev. Dominic
St. Joseph’s Home – 33 Valens Drive,
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
306-382-6306;  Email: dmazun2011@gmail.com

Muzyka, Rt. Rev. Andrew, Retired
St. Volodymyr Villa
511 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK    S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-374-2177; Cell: 306-222-5751
Email: muz@shaw.ca

Translate »
EnglishFrenchUkraine