УКРАЇНСЬКА КАТОЛИЦЬКА ЕПАРХІЯ САСКАТУНУ

UKRAINIAN CATHOLIC EPARCHY OF SASKATOON

214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: 306-653-0138 ext. 221 or 222
Fax: 306-665-2569
Clergy

BryanBayda, Most Rev. Bryan CSsR, Eparch
Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Saskatoon
214 Avenue M South Saskatoon, SK  S7M 2K4
Telephone: 306-653-0138 ext. 224
Cell: 306-262-2633
Fax: 306-665-2569 Email: bishopbayda@icloud.com Email: admin.skeparchy@sasktel.net

 

Wiwchar

Wiwchar, Most Rev. Michael, CSsR, Bishop Emeritus
Box 340, Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: 306-795-3360
Email: michael.wiwchar@shaw.ca

 

Dungen, Rev. Warren
Administrator: Regina-St. Basil’s-Montmartre District 

Regina, St. Basil
(Res) 1747 Toronto Street,
Regina, SK S4P 1M5
Tel.: Cell: 306-590-7900
Email: wdungen@gmail.com
Also Serves: St. Basil’s Regina, Candiac, Holy Spirit; Grenfell, Ss. Peter and Paul; Montmartre, Ss. Peter & Paul; Tribune, Holy Family; Weyburn, Holy Trinity.



Fedoriv, Rev. Mykhaylo
1026 Paton Place
Saskatoon, SK S7W 0C1
Tel.: 306-974-1241
Email: fmfedoriv@gmail.com

 


Hrynkiw, Hieromonk Gregory
Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs
214 Avenue M South
Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Cell: 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com

 

KachurKachur, Rev. Andrei, Administrator
Prince Albert, St.George,
751-14th Street West
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 3L9
Tel.: (Rectory) 306-763-3645;
Cell: 306-940-8889
(Church/Hall/Office) 306-763-5597; Fax: 306-763-5516
Email: stgeorgechurch.pa@gmail.com; marriage.tribunal@hotmail.com
Also Serves:
Gronlid, St. Michael; Nipawin, All Saints; Samburg, St. John the Baptist.


Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Vicar General; Chancellor; Dean-Saskatoon Deanery;
Administrator: North Battleford-Hafford District; Administrator: Cudworth District; Administrator: Humboldt-All Saints Parish;
Rector, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral
of St. George, Saskatoon
210 Avenue M South Saskatoon, SK  S7M 2K4
Tel.: (Office) 306-664-2301; Rectory Office: 306-664-3459
(Res) 306-244-2604; (Cell): 306-370-2866
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net
Also Serves: North Battleford, All Saints, Albertown, Ss. Peter and Paul; Alticane, St. John the Baptist; Hafford, Holy Eucharist; Krydor, Sacred Heart; Orlow, Holy Spirit; Radisson, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Speers, Ss. Peter and Paul; Uhryniw, St. Nicholas; Welychko, Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Whitkow, Ascension of our Lord.

 

Kolpakov
Kolpakov, Rev. Vladimir, CSsR, Retired

St. Joseph’s Home
33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK
Tel.: 306-952-4024

 

Kushko
Kushko, Rev. Methodius, CSsR, Retired

St. Volodymyr Villa
#227 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-978-2560

 

fr-andre-lalachLalach, Rev. André, Vice-Dean-Dearnery of Saskatoon; Administrator-Saskatoon: Dormition District
Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God
124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Tel.: (Res.) 306-477-1704
Cell: 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Bodnari, Ss. Peter & Paul; Borschiw, Ss. Peter & Paul; Hawryliuke, Sacred Heart; Laniwci, St. Volodymyr; Prud’homme, St. John the Evangelist; Prymove/Smuts, St. John the Baptist; Saskatoon, St. Thomas More College; Vonda, Sacred Heart.

 

Lukie_raymondLukie, Rev. Raymond, CSsR, Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul
1202-11th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Tel.: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

 

Malkov, Rev. Leonid, CSsR, Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help
155 Catherine Street
Yorkton, SK S3N 0B9
Tel.: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com
Also Serves: Beaverdale, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Calder, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Insinger, St. Nicholas; Whitesand, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Willowbrook, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

 

Malowany,  Rev. Basil
Administrator, Ituna-Wynyard District
Ituna, Sacred Heart (Res)
Box 340,
Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Tel.: Cell:306-540-5102
Email: basilmalowany@gmail.com
Also Serves: Becenham, Tranfiguration of Our Lord; Bedforville (Stanyslavstsi), St. Nicholas; Fenwood, Ss. Peter & Paul; Foam Lake, Holy Eucharist; Goodeve Farm, Holy Trinity; Goodeve Town, St. Michael; Holar, St. Demetrius; Hubbard, Holy Spirit; Krasne, St. John Bohoslow; Kuroki, Ss. Peter & Paul; Melville, St. George; Model Farm, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Farms, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Town, Christ the King; Wadena, Holy Spirit; Wishart Farms, St. Michael; Wishart Town, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

 


Mazun, Rev. Dominic, Retired

St. Joseph’s Home
33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Tel.: 306-382-6306
Email: dmazun2011@gmail.com

 


Melnyk, Rev. George, Retired
Box 23834, Rochester, NY
USA 14692-3834

 

MudriMudri, Rt. Rev. Vladimir, Chaplain
Saskatoon, 
St. Volodymyr Villa Chapel
508 – 3102 Louise Place,
Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-384-0315;
Cell: 306-230-3362
Email: mudriv@sasktel.net

 

Muzyka, Rt. Rev. Andrew, Retired
St. Volodymyr Villa
511 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK    S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-374-2177; 
Cell: 306-222-5751
Email: muz@shaw.ca

 

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Saskatoon,
Vice-Chancellor; Vicar of Eparchial Properties;
Eparchial Substitute Priest; Military Chaplain
214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Cell:  306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

 

Nahachewsky_ThomasNahachewsky, Deacon Thomas
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter & Paul,
835 Braeside View
Saskatoon, SK S7V 1A9
Cell:: 306-361-1555
Email: thomasnahachewsky@hotmail.com

 

RacRac, Very Rev. Joakim; Dean-Deanery of Yorkton; Pastor, Canora-Kamsack District
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul,
Box 1137
Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Tel.: 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net
Also Serves:  Arran-Vesna, Holy Eucharist; Benito, MB, Descent of the Holy Spirit; Buchanan, Holy Spirit; Dobrowody, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Hudson Bay, Holy Eucharist Parish; Invermay, Ss. Vladimir and Olga; Kamsack, St. Josaphat; Preeceville; Norquay, Sacred Heart; Transfiguration of Our Lord; Rama, Ss. Peter & Paul; Swan River, MB, Ascension of Our Lord.

 

fr-romanetsRomanets, Rev. Mykola,
Assistant Administrator, Cudworth District

1338 Stensrud Road (Res)
Saskatoon, SK S7W 0B9
Telephone: 306-978-2230
Cell: 306-270-8628
Email: romanets@sasktel.net
Serves: Alvena, St. Michael; Alvena Farms, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Carpenter-Hory, Ascension, Cudworth, Holy Eucharist; Humboldt, All Saints; Lanigan, Sacred Heart; Rosthern Farms-Adamivko, Descent of the Holy Spirit; Rosthern, Ss. Peter and Paul; Sokal, Holy Trinity; St. Julian, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Tway, Ss. Peter and Paul; Wakaw, S.red Heart.

 

SalahubSalahub, Deacon Harrold,
Assistant Administrator 

Prince Albert, St. George
3276 Bliss Crescent (Res)
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 7X7
Tel: 306-980-9891
Email: salah@sasktel.net
Also Serves: Gronlid, St. Michael; Nipawin, All Saints; Samburg, St. John the Baptist.

 

SmolinskiSmolinski, Very Rev. Michael, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Ss. Peter and Paul, Saskatoon
1202-11th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Tel.: (Office/Res) 306-343-6516
Cell: 306-221-7577
Email: msmoli@hotmail.com
Regional Superior-Yorkton Region of Province of Canada
Email: michaelsmolinski2013@gmail.com

 

StephaniukStephaniuk, Rev. Jeffrey,
Assistant Priest
Ituna-Wynyard District
Wynyard, Sacred Heart
Box 728
Wynyard, SK S01 4T0
Tel.: 306-560-8885
Email: jdstephaniuk@gmail.com
Also Serves: Becenham, Tranfiguration of Our Lord; Bedforville (Stanyslavstsi), St. Nicholas; Fenwood, Ss. Peter & Paul; Foam Lake, Holy Eucharist; Goodeve Farm, Holy Trinity; Goodeve Town, St. Michael; Holar, St. Demetrius; Hubbard, Holy Spirit; Krasne, St. John Bohoslow; Kuroki, Ss. Peter & Paul; Melville, St. George; Model Farm, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Farms, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Sheho Town, Christ the King; Wadena, Holy Spirit; Wishart Farms, St. Michael; Wishart Town, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

 

Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl, Vice Dean-Dearnery of Yorkton;
Administrator, Regina: St. Athanasius-Moose Jaw District

Regina, St. Athanasius (Res)
54 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030;
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com
Also Serves: Chaplin (Thuder Creel, Ss. Peter & Paul; Glentworth, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Hodgeville, Ss. Peter & Paul; Moose Jaw, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

 

Wasylyniuk, Rev. Demetrius, OSB, Eparchial
Muenster, St. Peter’s Abbey
Box 10   Muenster, SK
S0K 2Y0
Tel.: 306-682-1783 (Office)
Tel.: 306-682-1783 (Res)
Email: guestmaster@stpeters.sk.ca

 


Yamniuk, Deacon Myron

Saskatoon, St. George’s Cathedral
214 Avenue M South,
Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Tel.: 306-374-4535 (Res)
Tel.: 306-664-3459 (Office)
Email: myronyamniuk@gmail.com

 

Zadorozhnyi, Rev. Yevhen, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help
155 Catherine Street
Yorkton, SK S3N 0B9
Tel.: 306-783-4594
Email: zadorozh72@gmail.com
Also Serves: Beaverdale, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Calder, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Insinger, St. Nicholas;  Whitesand, Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary; Willowbrook, Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

Our Religious Orders of Men

Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs

fr-gregory-hrynkiw
Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw
214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com
Website: www.asketerion.com

Redemptorist Fathers – 
Yorkton Region of the Province of Canada

Smolinski

Very Rev. Michael Smolinski, CSsR 
Regional Superior
Ss. Peter and Paul Rectory
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516 Cell: 306- 221-7577
Email: michaelsmolinski2013@gmail.com
Website:http://yorktonredemptorists.com/

Our Religious Orders of Women

Sisters of St. Joseph’s
c/o St. Joseph’s Home 33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Telephone: 306-382-6306

  • Sister Sophia, Superior
    Email: sr.theo@shaw.ca
    • Holy Resurrection Monastery
    • Shrine to the Blessed Nun Martyrs, Olympia and Laurentia
      215 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K3
  • Sister Evhenia, Administrator

    Sisters Servants of Mary Immaculate – Saskatoon
    1222 – 13th Street East Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0C4
    Telephone: 306-653-1897 (res)
    214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
    Telephone: 306-652-1718 (office)
    Email: rel.ed@sasktel.net

sr-bonnieSister Bonnie Komarnicki

sr-marijka

Sister Marijka Konderewicz

sr-georgia

Sister Georgia Shchavii


Sisters Servants of Mary Immaculate – Yorkton
72 Willow Crescent,  Yorkton, SK  S3N 3X4
Telephone: (306)782-2646

  • Sister Genevieve Mizun
  • Sister Suzanne Kokuruds
  • Sister Nestor Kyba
  • Sister Theresa Slota

Clergy Councils

College of Consultors

Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Vicar General; Chancellor; Dean-Deanery of Saskatoon; Administrator: North Battleford-Hafford District;
Administrator: Cudworth District;
Administrator: Humboldt-All Saints Parish;
Rector, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral of St. George, Saskatoon

210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Office) 306-664-2301 (Cell) 306-370-2866 (Res) 306-244-2604
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Saskatoon,
Vice-Chancellor; Vicar of Eparchial Properties;
Eparchial Substitute Priest; Military Chaplain
214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Cell) 306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Rac, Very Rev. Joakim; Dean-Deanery of Yorkton;
Pastor, Canora-Kamsack District
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net

Lalach, Rev. André, Vice Dean-Dearnery of Saskatoon; 
Administrator-Saskatoon: Dormition District
Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God
124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone: (Res)  Tel: 306-477-1704 (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net

Lukie,  Rev. Raymond, CSsR, Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

Malkov, Rev. Leonid, CSsR, Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help (St. Mary's)
155 Catherine Street, Yorkton, SK  S3N 0B9
Telephone: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com

Malowany,  Rev. Basil
Administrator, Ituna-Wynyard District
Ituna, Sacred Heart (Res)
Box 340,
Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Tel.: Cell:306-540-5102
Email: basilmalowany@gmail.com

Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl, Vice Dean-Dearnery of Yorkton;
Administrator, Regina: St. Athanasius-Moose Jaw District

Regina, St. Athanasius (Res)
54 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030;
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com

Presbyteral Council

Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Vicar General; Chancellor; Dean-Deanery of Saskatoon; Administrator: North Battleford-Hafford District;
Administrator: Cudworth District;
Administrator: Humboldt-All Saints Parish;
Rector, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral of St. George, Saskatoon

210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Office) 306-664-2301 (Cell) 306-370-2866  (Res) 306-244-2604
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Saskatoon,
Vice-Chancellor; Vicar of Eparchial Properties;
Eparchial Substitute Priest; Military Chaplain

214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Cell) 306-961-1390
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Rac, Very Rev. Joakim; Dean-Deanery of Yorkton;
Pastor, Canora-Kamsack District
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul 
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net

Lalach, Rev. André, Vice-Dean-Dearnery of Saskatoon; 
Administrator-Saskatoon: Dormition District
Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God 
124-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone: (Res) 306-477-1704 (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net

Lukie, CSsR,  Rev. Raymond, Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul
1202-11th Street East, Saskatoon, SK  S7H 0G3
Telephone: 306-343-6516
Email: raylukie@sasktel.net

Smolinski, Rev. Michael, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul
1202-11th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Tel.: (Office/Res) 306-343-6516
Cell: 306-221-7577
Email: msmoli@hotmail.com

Malowany, Rev. Basil, Administrator, Ituna-Wynyard District
Ituna, Sacred Heart
Box 340, Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: (Res) 306-795-2411 (Cell) 306-540-5102
Email: basilmalowany@gmail.com

Malkov, Rev. Leonid, Pastor
Yorkton, Our Lady of Perpetual Help (st. Mary's)
155 Catherine Street, Yorkton, SK  S3N 0B9
Telephone: 306-783-4594
Email: lmalkov@gmail.com

Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl, Vice-Dean, Deanery of Yorkton;
Administrator, Regina: St. Athanasius-Moose Jaw District
Regina, St. Athanasius (Res)
54 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030;
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com

Clergy by Deanery

Pastors, Assistant Priests and Deacons

Deanery (Protopresbyterate) of Saskatoon

DEANERY (Protopresbyterate) OF SASKATOON

SASKATOON: ST. GEORGE'S CATHEDRAL-NORTH BATTLEFORD-HAFFORD DISTRICT
Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Vicar General; Chancellor; Dean-Deanery of Saskatoon; Administrator: North Battleford-Hafford District;
Administrator: Cudworth District;
Administrator: Humboldt-All Saints Parish;
Rector, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral of St. George, Saskatoon
 
Saskatoon, Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral
of St. George
 
210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4;  
Telephone: (Office) 306-664-2301; 
(Res) 306-244-2604 Cell: 306-370-2866;
(Rectory Office) 306-664-3459 
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net

Telephone: 306-374-4535
Email: myronyamniuk@gmail.com
 
SASKATOON: Ss. PETER & PAUL District
Saskatoon Redemptorist Fathers

Saskatoon, Ss. Peter and Paul 
10th Street East and Munroe Avenue,
 (Church Auditorium) 306-343-0033;
(Res) 1202-11th St. East,
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0G3
Telephone: (Office) 306-343-6516
Email: sspp@sasktel.net

Lukie, Rev. Raymond, CSsR, Pastor


Smolinski, Very Rev. Michael, CSsR, Assistant Pastor
Cell: 306-221-7577
Regional Superior-Yorkton Region of Province of Canada  
Email: michaelsmolinski@gmail.com
 
Nahachewsky, Deacon Thomas
Telephone: Cell: 306-361-1555
 
SASKATOON: DORMITION DISTRICT
Lalach, Rev. André, Vice-Dean-Dearnery of Saskatoon; 
Administrator-Saskatoon: Dormition District
Saskatoon, Dormition of the Blessed Mother of God 
120-105th Street West, Saskatoon, SK S7N 1N2
Telephone:(Church) 306-652-4837;
(Res) 306-477-1704; (Cell) 306-280-2941
Email: alalach@sasktel.net
Also Serves:
 

CUDWORTH DISTRICT
Kolosnjaji, Very Rev. Janko, Administrator
210 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4;  
Telephone: (Office) 306-664-2301; 
(Res) 306-244-2604 Cell: 306-370-2866;
(Rectory Office) 306-664-3459 
Email: chan.skeparchy@sasktel.net
 
Romanets, Rev. Mykola, Assistant Administrator
 

PRINCE ALBERT DISTRICT 
Kachur, Rev. Andrei, Administrator
751-14th Street West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 3L9
Telephone: (Rectory) 306-763-3645;
Cell: 306-940-8889
Email: stgeorgechurch.pa@gmail.com
marriage.tribunal@hotmail.com

(Church/Hall/Office) 306-763-5597;
 Fax: 306-763-5516
Also Serves:
Gronlid, St. Michael
Nipawin, All Saints
Samburg, St; John the Baptist

 
Salahub, Deacon Harrold, Assistant Administrator 
3276 Bliss Crescent, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 7X7
Telephone: 306-980-9891  
Email: salah@sasktel.net
Deanery (Protopresbyterate) of Yorkton

DEANERY (Protopresbyterate) OF YORKTON

CANORA-KAMSACK DISTRICT 
Rac, Very Rev. Joakim; Dean-Deanery of Yorkton;
Pastor, Canora-Kamsack District
Canora, Ss. Peter and Paul (Res)
Box 1137, Canora, SK S0A 0L0
Telephone: (Res) 306-563-5148
Email: joarac@sasktel.net
ALSO SERVES:
Arran-Vesna, Ss. Peter and Paul
Benito, MB, Descent of the Holy Spirit
Buchanan, Holy Spirit
Dobrowody, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Kamsack, St. Josaphat
Hudson Bay, Holy Eucharist Parish
Invermay, Ss. Vladimir and Olga
Norquay, Sacred Heart of Jesus
Preeceville, Transfiguration
Rama, Ss. Peter & Paul
Swan River, MB, Ascension of Our Lord


ITUNA-WYNYARD DISTRICT 
Malowany, Rev. Basil
Administrator: Ituna-Wynyard District
Ituna, Sacred Heart
(Res) Box 340,
Ituna, SK S0A 1N0
Telephone: 306-795-2411; Cell: 306-540-5102
 
Stephaniuk, Rev. Jeffrey, Assistant Priest
Wynyard, Sacred Heart 
Box 728 
Wynyard, SK S0A 1N0 
Telephone: 306-560-8885
Email: jdstephaniuk@gmail.com
 
ALSO SERVES:
 

YORKTON DISTRICT 
Yorkton Redemptorist Fathers
 
 
 

REGINA - ST. ATHANSIUS-MOOSE JAW DISTRICT 
Tymishak, Rev. Vasyl, Vice-Dean of Deanery of Yorkton;
Administrator: Regina-St. Athanasius-Moose Jaw District
Regina, St. Athanasius
(Res) 55 McMurchy Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 3G4
Telephone: Office: 306-543-8008; Cell: 306-519-9030
Email: vasyltymishak@gmail.com
Email: stathanasius@sasktel.net
ALSO SERVES:
Chaplin-Thunder Creek, Ss. Peter & Paul
Glentworth, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Hodgeville, Ss. Peter & Paul
Moose Jaw, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

 
REGINA - ST.  BASIL'S-MONTMARTRE DISTRICT 
Dungen, Rev. Warren 
Administrator: Regina-St. Basil's Montmartre District
Regina, St. Basil
(Res) 1747 Toronto Street, Regina, SK S4P 1M5
Telephone: (Res) 306-522-7767; Cell: 306-590-7900
Email: wdungen@gmail.com
Eparchial

*Fedoriv, Rev. Mykhaylo
1026 Paton Place, Saskatoon, SK  S7W 0C1
Telephone: 306-974-1241
Email: fmfedoriv@gmail.com

Hrynkiw, Hiermonk Gregory 
Hermitage of the Three Holy Hierarchs
214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: (Cell) 306-241-0141
Email: the.asketerion@gmail.com

Mudri, Rt. Rev. Vladimir, Chaplain
St. Volodymyr Villa Saskatoon
508-3102 Louise Place, Saskatoon, SK  S7J 4X4
Telephone: 306-384-0315; Cell: 306-230-3362
E-mail: mudriv@sasktel.net

Nahachewsky, Rev. Ivan, Saskatoon,
Vice-Chancellor; Vicar of Eparchial Properties;
Eparchial Substitute Priest; Military Chaplain
214 Avenue M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4
Telephone: Cell: 306-961-1390;
Email: inahachewsky@skeparchy.org

Wasylyniuk, Rev. Demetrius, OSB
Box 10, Muenster, SK S0K 2Y0
Telephone: 306-682-1775 (Office); 306-682-1783 (Res);
Email: guestmaster@stpeters.sk.ca

Retired

Kolpalov. Rev. Vladimir, C.Ss.R.
St. Joseph’s Home
403 – 33 Valens Drive
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
Tel: 306-952-4024

Mazun, Rev. Dominic
St. Joseph’s Home – 33 Valens Drive,
Saskatoon, SK S7L 3S2
306-382-6306;  Email: dmazun2011@gmail.com

Melnyk, Rev. George, Retired
Box 23834, Rochester, NY
USA 14692-3834

Muzyka, Rt. Rev. Andrew, Retired
St. Volodymyr Villa
511 – 3102 Louise Place
Saskatoon, SK    S7J 4X4
Tel.: 306-374-2177; Cell: 306-222-5751
Email: muz@shaw.ca

Translate »
EnglishFrenchUkraine