MAP LEGEND:


 - 10+ Services with Resident Priest
 - 10 + Services
 - 4-9 Services
 - 2-3 Services
 - 0-1 Services
 - Cemetery 
 - Chapel
 - Church Site Marker

- Saskatoon - Millennium Pro-Life Cross

Canora-Kamsack District:

 Canora – Ss. Peter & Paul Church | Canora Cemetery
Annette – St. George (Chornobay Cemetery – Endeavour)
 Antonivka – Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church and Cemetery
 Arran – St. John the Baptist Church and Cemetery
 Arran-Vesna – Ss. Peter & Paul Church and New and Old Cemeteries
 Buchach – Patronage of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church and Cemetery
 Buchanan – Holy Spirit Church and Cemetery
 Chekhiv – Descent of the Holy Ghost Church and Cemetery
 Dnipro (Dnieper) – Transfiguration of Our Lord Church and Cemeteries
 Dobrowody – Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church and Cemetery
 Erwood – Protection of the Mother of God Cemetery
 Glen Elder-Danbury – Holy Eucharist Church and Cemetery
 Hazel Dell – Ss. Peter & Paul Church and Cemetery
 High Tor – Sacred Heart Church and Cemetery
 Hryhoriv – St. Demetrius Church and Cemetery
 Hudson Bay – Holy Eucharist Cemetery 
 Invermay – Ss. Vladimir and Olga Church and Cemetery
Kamsack – St. Josaphat Church | Kamsack Cemetery
 Kovalivka (Tiny) – Transfiguration of Our Lord Church and Cemeteries
 Kulykiv – Holy Eucharist Cemetery
 Kyziv-Tiaziv – St. Demetrius Church and Cemetery
Madge Lake St. Michael Camp – Holy Eucharist Church (moved from Pelly)
 Mamornitz – Virgin of Sorrows Ruthenian Church and Cemetery
 Norquay – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church 
         | Norquay Community Cemetery
 Norquay Farms – Holy Trinity Cemetery and St. Demetrius Cemetery
 Olesha – Sacred Heart Church and Cemetery
 Ormside – Ss. Vladimir and Olga Cemetery
 Pelly – Holy Eucharist Cemetery
 Preeceville – Transfiguration of Our Lord Church 
          | Preeceville Community Cemetery

 Rama – Ss. Peter & Paul Church and Cemetery
 Runnymede – Ss. Vladimir and Olga Cemetery
 Stenen – St. Nicholas Cemetery
 Stove Creek – St. Elias Cemetery
 Swan Plain – Ascension of Our Lord Church and Cemetery 
Tadmore – St. John the Baptist Church and Cemetery
 Vasyliw – Ss. Constantine and Helena Church and Cemetery
 Verigin – St. Nicholas Cemetery
 Weekes – St. Nicholas Church and Cemetery
 Whitebeech – Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church and Cemetery

Translate »
EnglishFrenchUkraine