Loading Events

Events for June 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

HUMBOLDT – All Saints Parish –  Divine Liturgy & Prayer at the Cemetery

WADENA – Holy Spirit Parish – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

YORKTON – St. Mary’s (Our Lady of Perpetual Help) Parish – Cemetery Service – Memorial Gardens

31

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

3

Yorkton: Eparchial Faith Formation Program – 2020-2021

Yorkton: Eparchial Faith Formation Program – 2020-2021

Youth Retreat for Youth (ages 14-18), Saskatoon: “The Great Mystery: God, Our Bodies and Ourselves” – Saturday, June 5th, 10 am to 6 pm

CHEKHIV – Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish – Cemetery Service

CUDWORTH – Holy Eucharist Parish – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

HOLAR – St. Demetrius Parish – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

MELVILLE – St. George Parish – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

KAMSACK – St. Josaphat Parish – Cemetery Services

NORQUAY FARMS – Holy Trinity Cemetery (New) – Cemetery Services

NORQUAY FARMS – St. Demetrius Cemetery – Cemetery Services

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

10
11

“Heavenly King” Online Youth & Young Adult Gathering with Bishop Bryan Bayda – Saturday, June 12, 2021

KRASNE – St. John Bohoslow (the Theologian) – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

HAFFORD – Holy Eucharist Parish – Divine Liturgy & Cemetery Blessing

LANIGAN – Sacred Heart Parish -Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

WYNYARD – Sacred Heart – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

ITUNA – Sacred Heart – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

14

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

17

WHITKOW – Ascension of Our Lord – Divine Liturgy & Cemetery Services

MCDOWALL – Descent of the Holy Spirit Cemetery – Blessing of Graves

OLESHA CEMETERY – Services on the Graves

YELLOW CREEK – Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery – Blessing of Graves

GOODEVE TOWN – St. Michael’s – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

WISHART FARMS – St. Michael’s – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

ADAMIVKA (ROSTHERN FARMS) – Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

SOKAL – Holy Trinity Parish – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

ARRAN – St. John the Baptist – Cemetery Services

25
26

WAKAW – Sacred Heart Parish – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

KUROKI – Ss. Peter & Paul – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

MODEL FARM – Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

28

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

1
2
3
+ Export Events
Translate »
EnglishFrenchUkraine