Loading Events

Events for July 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

WAKAW – Sacred Heart Parish – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

KUROKI – Ss. Peter & Paul – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of the Graves

MODEL FARM – Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

28

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

1
2
3

KRYDOR – Sacred Heart – Divine Liturgy followed by Blessing of the Cemetery

SMUTS/PRYMOVE – St. John The Baptist Parish – Grave Blessings

MONTMARTE – Ss. Peter & Paul – Divine Liturgy & Cemetery Blessing

5

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

8
9

HAZEL DELL – Ss. Peter & Paul – Cemetery Services

RAMA – Ss. Peter & Paul – Cemetery Services and Divine Liturgy

ALVENA TOWN – St. Michael’s – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

TWAY – Ss. Peter & Paul – Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

ROSTHERN – Ss. Peter & Paul –  Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

12

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

RUNNEYMEDE – Ss. Vladimir & Olga Cemetery – Cemetery Services

16

SILVERPINE (NIPAWIN FARMS) – Ascension of Our Lord – Divine Liturgy & Blessing of Graves

WHITESAND – Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary – Divine Liturgy & Cemetery Service

ST. JULIAN – Patronage of Blessed Virgin Mary –  Divine Liturgy & Prayer on the Cemetery

ALTICANE (Ravenhead) – St. John the Baptist – Divine Liturgy at Hafford-Holy Eucharist Church followed by Panakhyda & Cemetery Blessing at Alticane Cemetery

19

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

22

In Spiritual Preparation for World Youth Day 2023: Prayer of Wind ~ Rosary – Friday, July 23rd – 10 am to 12 noon – St. Athanasius Church, Regina

INVERMAY – Ss. Vladimir & Olga – Cemetery Services & Divine Liturgy

UCBC- BISHOP ROBORECKI BRANCH “ST. VOLODYMYR PRAZNYK” Sunday, July 25, 2021

TRIBUNE – Holy Family – Divine Liturgy and Cemetery Blessing

26

Bible Study Sessions [On-Line] with Hieromonk Gregory Hrynkiw — the Book of the Prophet Isaiah — Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:15 PM

Devotions to Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky, CSsR — Live-streamed Every Wednesday evening at 6:00 pm (Saskatchewan time)

29
30
31
+ Export Events
Translate »
EnglishFrenchUkraine